Fast & Free Shipping to the Contiguous US on Orders Over $39!

20%
OFF

FXR – 2019 W Helium FX Jacket

$250.00 $199.99

04 06 08 10

Earn up to 1,000 GearBucks.

SKU: 190216-1085-06-parent Brand:

Description

FOR THE RIDER THAT WANTS WARMTH, COMFORT, AND SAFETY, WITHOUT ALL THE FRILLS. THE HELIUM FX JACKET COMBINES CLEAN STYLE LINES WITH BOLD COLOR BLOCKING. RIDE WITH CONFIDENCE KNOWING THAT YOU ARE WEARING F.A.S.T. TECHNOLOGY.

•HydrX™ – 5,000mm/5,000g/m²
•Shell – durable 300d polyester shell with  HydrX™ laminate
•Lining – nylon taffeta lining
•FXR Dry Vent™ system – chest vent system
•F.A.S.T.™ – Advanced flotation assistant closed cell foam insulation system
•Insulation – 250g combined F.A.S.T.™ /Thermal Dry™ insulation value
•Hd #8 waterproof zippers throughout
•Adjustable windskirt
•Reflective screens
•Full inner placket
•Shock-cord adjustable bottom hem
•Removable/adjustable hood
•Adjustable cuffs with lycra inner cuff extensions

INSULATED W/F.A.S.T.™ COMBO

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 10 in
Color

,

Gender

Age Group

Model Year

Size

, , ,

Men

Size3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
Chest (in)32-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4445-4748-5051-5354-5758-6162-65
Waist (in)25-2627-2829-3031-3233-3435-3738-4041-4344-4647-5051-5455-58
Hip (in)31-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-4344-4647-4950-5253-5657-6061-64
Arm Length (in)26-2728-2929-3029-3030-3131-3232-3332-3333-3433-3433-3433-34
Inseam (in)272829303132323231303030

Women

Size24681012141618202224
Chest (in)31-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-4243-4445-4647-4849-5052-5355-56
Waist (in)25-2627-2829-3031-3233-3435-3637-3839-4041-4243-4445-4648-49
Hip (in)32-3334-3536-3738-3940-4242-4444-4647-4950-5252-5455-5758-60
Arm Length (in)26-2728-2928-2929-3029-3030-3130-3132-3332323232
Inseam (in)2830303030.530.53029.529292929

Child / Youth

Size246810121416
Height2'113'53'11 4'54'84'115'25'5
Chest2123252729313335
Waist1820222426283032
Hip2123252729313331
Arm Length16-1718-1920-2122-2324-2526-2728-2930-31
Inseam1517192123252729

Boots

Mens 34566.57891010.51112131415
Womens3456788.5910111212.513

Headwear

SizeYSYMYL2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Hat Size5 1/2-66-6 3/86 3/8-6 1/26 1/3-6 5/86 3/4-6 7/86 7/8-77 1/8-7 3/87 1/2-7 5/87 3/4-7 7/88-8 1/88 1/4-8 3/8
Inches18 1/2192020 1/22121 3/422 1/223 1/224 1/42525 3/4

Gloves / Mitts

SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Mens7 1/47 1/27 3/488 3/88 5/88 7/89 1/8
Womens6 1/86 3/86 5/877 1/4
Child 6 3/86 5/87
Youth5 1/45 7/86 1/86 3/8

HOW TO MEASURE

For the best results, have another person take measurements, while wearing light clothing. Tape measure should be snug, but not tight.

  1. Chest – Measure under arms around fullest part of chest
  2. Waist – Measure around natural waist line
  3. Hip – Measure around fullest part of lower hip with feet together
  4. Inseam – Measure from crotch down inside of leg to floor (without shoes)
  5. Sleeve – Measure from center back of neck, across shoulder, down length of arm to wrist bone
  6. Gloves/Mitts – Measure from wrist to top of middle finger

5% Discount
No prize
Next time
7% Discount
10% Discount
High Five!
No Prize
7% Discount
10% Discount
Almost!
No prize
7% Discount
Play the Ski-Doo Outlet Prize Wheel!
Enter your email address and spin the wheel for a chance to win a prize!